141: FINE ARTS & ANTIQUES |
First lot ends: 11.09.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3661 -
Auction 141
EINLAUFENDE SCHIFFE IM HAFEN VOR WEITER STADTSILHOUETTE
DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPS ARRIVING IN THE HARBOUR IN FRONT OF A WIDE CITY SILHOUETTE Oil on canvas (relined). 95 x 129 cm (F. 108 x 143 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
Lot number | 3661 |
Artist | NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 2000 |