Lot number 3661 - Auction 141
EINLAUFENDE SCHIFFE IM HAFEN VOR WEITER STADTSILHOUETTE

1.500,00 EUR

DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPS ARRIVING IN THE HARBOUR IN FRONT OF A WIDE CITY SILHOUETTE Oil on canvas (relined). 95 x 129 cm (F. 108 x 143 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
Lot number 3661
Artist NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH.
Estimate price from 2000