141: FINE ARTS & ANTIQUES |
First lot ends: 11.09.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3667 -
Auction 141
HIRTENFAMILIE BEI DER RAST
IN THE MANNER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMANS 1619 Haarlem - 1668 ibid SHEPHERD FAMILY AT REST Oil on canvas on panel. 15.5 x 13 cm (F. 26 x 23 cm). Monogrammed 'JW' by a later hand lower right. Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching, min. craquelure. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection.
Lot number | 3667 |
Artist | PHILIPS WOUWERMANS (IN DER ART DES) |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 120 |