Lot number 3659 - Auction 141
PAAR GEMÄLDE: DÖRFLICHES GESCHEHEN AM FLUSS / ENTLADEN DER BOOTE IM HAFEN

1.200,00 EUR

FRANKFURT SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF PAINTINGS: VILLAGE LIFE BY THE RIVER / UNLOADING THE BOATS IN THE HARBOUR Both. Oil on walnut panel. Each: 23.5 x 30.5 cm (F. 33 x 39.5 cm). Verso: old paper label on the wood panel with attribution to Theobail Micheau (Tournai 1676 - 1765 Antwerp). Part. min. rest. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
Lot number 3659
Artist FRANKFURTER SCHULE DES 18. JH.
Estimate price from 1800