141: FINE ARTS & ANTIQUES |
First lot ends: 11.09.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3659 -
Auction 141
PAAR GEMÄLDE: DÖRFLICHES GESCHEHEN AM FLUSS / ENTLADEN DER BOOTE IM HAFEN
FRANKFURT SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF PAINTINGS: VILLAGE LIFE BY THE RIVER / UNLOADING THE BOATS IN THE HARBOUR Both. Oil on walnut panel. Each: 23.5 x 30.5 cm (F. 33 x 39.5 cm). Verso: old paper label on the wood panel with attribution to Theobail Micheau (Tournai 1676 - 1765 Antwerp). Part. min. rest. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
Lot number | 3659 |
Artist | FRANKFURTER SCHULE DES 18. JH. |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 1800 |