141: FINE ARTS & ANTIQUES |
First lot ends: 11.09.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3665 -
Auction 141
PAAR GEMÄLDE: LANDSCHAFT MIT RASTENDEN HIRTEN UND WEIDEVIEH / LANSCHAFT MIT WEIDEVIEH AN DER WASSERSTELLE
BAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY PAIR OF PAINTINGS: LANDSCAPE WITH RESTING SHEPHERDS AND GRAZING CATTLE / LANDSCAPE WITH GRAZING CATTLE AT THE WATERING PLACE Both: oil on canvas. Each: 57.5 x 72.5 cm. Verso: inscribed on the canvas: 'Eigentum des T.A. Eigeleer Niberach b/Ulm'. Partly damaged, rest., firmly attached to stretcher. Provenance: South German private collection.
Lot number | 3665 |
Artist | BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPÄTEN 17.JH. |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 600 |