Lot number 3582 - Auction 141
PORTRAIT EINES MONARCHEN MIT LORBEERBEKRÄNZTEM HAUPT UND FEDERSCHMUCK MIT BROSCHE

500,00 EUR

Make a price proposal
PORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE STYLE OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MONARCH WITH LAUREL-WREATHED HEAD AND FEATHER ORNAMENT WITH BROOCH Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 93 x 75 cm). Min. old rest., partly slight paint losses, some paint scratches. Frame. Provenance: South German collection.
Lot number 3582
Artist PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH
Estimate price from 500