Lot number 3590 - Auction 141
PORTRAIT EINES VORNEHMEN MÄDCHENS MIT SPITZENHAUBE UND SPITZENKLEID, BLUMEN IN DER LINKEN HAND HALTEND

5.000,00 EUR

Make a price proposal
GERMAN-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE GIRL WITH LACE BONNET AND LACE DRESS, HOLDING FLOWERS IN HER LEFT HAND Oil on canvas (old relined). 58 x 47 cm (F. 65 x 53 cm). Verso: inscribed 'Gonzales Coques' on stretcher. Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection.
Lot number 3590
Artist DEUTSCH-NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE DES FRÜHEN 17. JH.
Estimate price from 5000