141: FINE ARTS & ANTIQUES |
First lot ends: 11.09.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3632 -
Auction 141
ZECHENDE UND PFEIFE RAUCHENDE BAUERN SPIELEN KARTEN IM WIRTSHAUS
DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAROUSING AND PIPE-SMOKING PEASANTS PLAYING CARDS IN AN INN Oil on canvas (relined). 27 x 32 cm (F. 33 x 38.5 cm). Part. slightly rest., min. retouching. Frame. Provenance: North German private collection.
Lot number | 3632 |
Artist | NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 400 |