Lot number 3681 -
Auction 141
STILLLEBEN MIT KRUSTENTIEREN, PORZELLAN- UND SILBERSCHALE, WEINKRUG UND WEINGLÄSERN
DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY STILL LIFE WITH CRUSTACEANS, PORCELAIN AND SILVER BOWL, WINE JUG AND WINE GLASSES Oil on oak panel. 30.5 x 38 cm (F. 52 x 57 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection.
Lot number | 3681 |
Artist | NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 100 |