134: COLLECTION PAUL LUCHTENBERG FOUNDATION |
First lot ends: 02.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Lot number 54 -
Auction 134
KONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN BOTANISCHEN AQUARELLEN
LOT OF SEVEN BOTANICAL WATERCOLORS German, 20th century Watercolor, part. with ink, on cardboard. Max. sheet size 44 x 35 cm, min. sheet size 17 x 23 cm. Partially monogrammed 'HK', partly signed 'H. Kunst', 'Marianne Mielenhausen 1747', 'L. Stoer'. Verso Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'Z/z 78,81,88'. Browned, stained, part. with creases, part. with assembly remains, part. damaged. Provenance: Luchtenberg Foundation.
Lot number | 54 |
Artist | |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 200 |