134: COLLECTION PAUL LUCHTENBERG FOUNDATION |
First lot ends: 02.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 148 -
Auction 134
JAKOBS KAMPF MIT DEM ENGEL
HEINRICH FRIEDRICH MOSHAGE 1896 Osnabrück - 1968 Düsseldorf JACOB'S FIGHT WITH THE ANGEL Bronze, golden patinated. H. 19,5, w. 10, d. 9 cm, weight ca. 2,26 kg. Verso monogrammed *HM', Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'B/z 48'. Part. rubbed, min. bumped at the back. Provenance: Luchtenberg Foundation.
Lot number | 148 |
Artist | HEINRICH FRIEDRICH MOSHAGE |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 600 |