Auction ended

Lot number 3 - Auction 134
ABEND AM RHEIN

1.200,00 EUR

JACOB BECKER (ATTRIBUTED) 1810 Dittelsheim near Worms - 1872 Frankfurt am Main EVENING AT THE RIVER Oil on canvas (old relined). 38 x 47 cm (F. 54 x 64 cm). Verso: copy from old auction catalogue or similar with description, as well as Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'G/n31'. Rest, craquelure. Frame. Provenance: Luchtenberg Foundation.
Lot number 3
Artist JACOB BECKER (zugeschr.)
Estimate price from 2400