134: COLLECTION PAUL LUCHTENBERG FOUNDATION |
First lot ends: 02.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 3 -
Auction 134
ABEND AM RHEIN
JACOB BECKER (ATTRIBUTED) 1810 Dittelsheim near Worms - 1872 Frankfurt am Main EVENING AT THE RIVER Oil on canvas (old relined). 38 x 47 cm (F. 54 x 64 cm). Verso: copy from old auction catalogue or similar with description, as well as Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'G/n31'. Rest, craquelure. Frame. Provenance: Luchtenberg Foundation.
Lot number | 3 |
Artist | JACOB BECKER (zugeschr.) |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 2400 |