Lot number 2340 -
Auction 141
GIPFELBLICK VOM SEEUFER
CARL HENNIG (ATTR.) 1806 Dresden - ? MOUNTAIN VIEW FROM THE LAKESHORE Oil on canvas. 63 x 50 cm (F. 60 x 64 cm). Old retouches, craquelure. Frame. Provenance: Private collection, Solingen.
Lot number | 2340 |
Artist | CARL HENNIG (ATTR.) |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 500 |