Lot number 2423 - Auction 141
HUSAR AUF PFERD MT REGIMENT IN WEITER LANDSCHAFT

250,00 EUR

Make a price proposal
THEODOR ROCHOLL 1854 Sachsenberg - 1933 Düsseldorf HUSSAR ON HORSE WITH REGIMENT IN WIDE LANDSCAPE Gouache on paper. Visible size 23 x 30 cm (F. 38 x 44 cm). Framed behind glass and in passepartout (unopened). Provenance: Berlin private collection.
Lot number 2423
Artist THEODOR ROCHOLL
Estimate price from 250