Lot number 2423 -
Auction 141
HUSAR AUF PFERD MT REGIMENT IN WEITER LANDSCHAFT
THEODOR ROCHOLL 1854 Sachsenberg - 1933 Düsseldorf HUSSAR ON HORSE WITH REGIMENT IN WIDE LANDSCAPE Gouache on paper. Visible size 23 x 30 cm (F. 38 x 44 cm). Framed behind glass and in passepartout (unopened). Provenance: Berlin private collection.
Lot number | 2423 |
Artist | THEODOR ROCHOLL |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 250 |