Lot number 2424 - Auction 141
WÜTENDER REITER MIT HUNDEN JAGT FLUCHTENDEN MANN

500,00 EUR

Make a price proposal
THEODOR ROCHOLL 1854 Sachsenberg - 1933 Düsseldorf FURIOUS RIDER WITH DOGS CHASING A FLEEING MAN Gouache on paper. SM 29 x 37 cm (R. 48 x 55 cm). Signed 'Th. Rocholl' below. Framed behind glass and in passepartout (unopened). Provenance: Berlin private collection.
Lot number 2424
Artist THEODOR ROCHOLL
Estimate price from 500