133: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Lot number 60 -
Auction 133
'DIE STRANDNIXE'
BRYNOLF WENNERBERG 1866 Otterstad, Sweden - 1950 Bad Aibling, Germany THE BEACH MERMAID Oil on canvas. 44 x 36 cm (f. 48,5 x 40,5 x 3,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Verso: Adhesive label on reverse 'Kunsthandlung W. Welker Heidelberg'. Part. min. stained, part. with craquelé. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
Lot number | 60 |
Artist | BRYNOLF WENNERBERG |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 2200 |