MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.06.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 65 -
Auction 140
'GARTEN AM TURMHAUS'
KARL KRÖNER 1887 Zschopau, Saxony - 1972 Radebeul 'GARDEN AT THE TOWER HOUSE' Oil on canvas. 50,5 x 61 cm (f. 66 x 76 cm). Signed 'Karl Kröner' at lower right. Verso: Signed on the reverse, inscribed, titled and numbered 'Ö 276'. Part. min. smudged, part. min. with craquelé. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
Lot number | 65 |
Artist | KARL KRÖNER |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 900 |