MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.06.2024 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 34 -
Auction 140
HERRENPORTRAIT (1932)
RICHARD SANDER 1906 Glogau, Schlesien - 1987 Coccebaude, Sachsen PORTRAIT OF A MAN (1932) Oil on canvas. 70 x 63,5 cm (f. 87,5 x 80 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Richard Sander (19)32'. With craquelure, part. rest., canvas amended and newly mounted. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.
Lot number | 34 |
Artist | RICHARD SANDER |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 800 |