MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART | DESIGN |
First lot ends: 14.12.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 236 -
Auction 144
OHNE TITEL
14.12.2024 - 12:21 o'clock
Initial price
390,00 EUR
(Minimum bid 390,00 EUR)
FRANK EL PUNTO 1909 Mainz - 1972 Ibiza-Stadt, Balearen UNTITLED Oil on canvas. 131 x 65,5 cm (f. 132,5 x 67 cm). Signed lower left. Part. with craquelure, part. colour loss at margin, part. min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection
Lot number | 236 |
Artist | FRANK EL PUNTO |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 390 |