MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART | DESIGN |
First lot ends: 14.12.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 217 -
Auction 144
OHNE TITEL (1961)
14.12.2024 - 12:09 o'clock
Initial price
260,00 EUR
(Minimum bid 260,00 EUR)
HANNA FONK 1905 Göttingen - 1969 Düsseldorf UNTITLED (1961) Oil on canvas. 100 x 80 cm (f. 103,5 x 83,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Part. with craquelure, part. slightly rubbed, part. slightly dirty. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.
Lot number | 217 |
Artist | HANNA FONK |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 260 |