133: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 103 -
Auction 133
'ROSEN FÜR MEINE MUTTER' (1973)
HERMA KÖRDING 1927 Kiel - 2010 Düsseldorf 'ROSES FOR MY MOTHER' (1973) Oil on canvas. 80 x 70 cm (f. 82.5 x 72.5 cm). Signed lower right 'Lang-Körding'. Verso: Inscribed on the reverse of the frame and with an adhesive label. Canvas min. curved, with min. craquelure. Frame. Provenance: Estate Herma Körding.
Lot number | 103 |
Artist | HERMA KÖRDING |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 420 |