MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.06.2024 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 58 -
Auction 140
STILLLEBEN MIT NARZISSEN UND OBST
JOSEF P. KRONENBERG 1890 Mülheim - ? STILL LIFE WITH DAFFODILS AND FRUIT Oil on canvas. 61 x 51 cm (f. 72.5 x 62.5 cm). Signed 'Kronenberg' lower left. Part. damaged and rest., surface craquelure. Frame.
Lot number | 58 |
Artist | JOSEF P. KRONENBERG |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 200 |