133: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 348 -
Auction 133
BLATT AUS 'PAPIERSKI PORTFOLIO' (1984/1992)
SAM FRANCIS 1923 San Mateo, CA/USA - 1994 Santa Monica, CA/USA SHEET FROM 'PAPIERSKI PORTFOLIO' (1984/1992) Colour lithograph on BFK Rives, Edition Daniel Papierski, Paris. Sheet size 76 x 56 cm (f. 98,5 x 77,5 x 3,5 cm). Signed by hand lower right and numbered 'HC 1/20' lower left. Mounted in a passepartout and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Ruhrgebiet.
Lot number | 348 |
Artist | SAM FRANCIS |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 1200 |