133: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Lot number 505 -
Auction 133
KONVOLUT VON 16 PHOTOLITHOGRAFIEN (PARISER ANSICHTEN)
KARIN SZEKESSY 1939 Essen, Germany COLLECTION OF 16 PHOTOLITHOGRAPHS (PARISIAN VIEWS) Photolithographs. Each 30 x 40 cm resp. 40 x 30 cm (f. each 31 x 41 cm). Each signed and numbered '42/200'. Partly slightly wavy, partly smudged. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
Lot number | 505 |
Artist | KARIN SZEKESSY |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 450 |