MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART | DESIGN |
First lot ends: 14.12.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 223 -
Auction 144
KONVOLUT VON 3 LITHOGRAFIEN (SONIA DELAUNAY, SERGE POLIAKOFF, ANNA-EVA BERGMAN)
14.12.2024 - 12:13 o'clock
Initial price
300,00 EUR
(Minimum bid 300,00 EUR)
COLLECTION OF 3 PRINTS (SONIA DELAUNAY, SERGE POLIAKOFF, ANNA-EVA BERGMAN) Colour lithograph, on green cardboard, for XXe Siècle, No. 31, No. 32, No. 35, Mourlot. Sheet size each 31 x 24 cm, cardboard 50 x 35 cm. Part. signed in print. Verso: inscribed on the reverse. Part. with glue residue. Unframed.
Lot number | 223 |
Artist | |
Resale right levy | 1 |
Estimate price from | 300 |