133: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 75 -
Auction 133
KONVOLUT VON 5 HOLZSCHNITTEN
AUGUST HEINRICH OPPENBERG 1896 Bochum - 1971 Schmerbeck CONVOLUTE OF 5 WOODCUTS Woodcut on wove paper (papier vélin). Sheet size up to 70 x 50 cm. Each signed by hand in pencil. Partly browned, partly min. dam. at margins, partly with crease marks. 1 woodcut mounted in passepartout. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine.
Lot number | 75 |
Artist | AUGUST HEINRICH OPPENBERG |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 200 |