133: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.12.2023 - 10:00:00
Lot number 68 -
Auction 133
PAAR LITHOGRAFIEN ('DER LAUTENSPIELER' / GITARRENSPIELER)
OSSIP ZADKINE 1890 Vizebsk - 1967 Paris PAIR OF LITHOGRAPHS ('THE LUTE PLAYER' / GUITAR PLAYER) 2 lithographs on BFK Rives, with watermark and dry stamp 'Bodensee Verlag'. Sheet size each 76 x 56 cm (passepartout each 87,5 x 68 cm). Each signed by hand lower right and numbered '60/200' and '39/75' lower left. Each slightly browned, light margins. Mounted in passe-partout. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.
Lot number | 68 |
Artist | OSSIP ZADKINE |
Resale right levy | 1 |
Estimate price from | 200 |