MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART |
First lot ends: 01.06.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 784 -
Auction 140
'SUPREMATISM CONTOUR OF SPORTSMEN', GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM EDITION
KASIMIR MALEWITSCH (NACH) 1878 Kiev - 1935 St Petersburg 'SUPREMATISM CONTOUR OF SPORTSMEN', GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM EDITION Papier-Maché, polychrome painted, on a wooden base, after a painting from 1931. H. 49 cm, weight. 0,6 kg. Inscribed 'Guggenheim Museum © 1996 SRGF' under the base. Provenance: Private collection Ostwestfalen-Lippe.
Lot number | 784 |
Artist | KASIMIR MALEWITSCH (NACH) |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 150 |