MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART | DESIGN |
First lot ends: 14.12.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 119 -
Auction 144
ATMOSPHÄRISCHE LANDSCHAFT (1961)
14.12.2024 - 11:10 o'clock
Initial price
450,00 EUR
(Minimum bid 450,00 EUR)
PETER CALMES 1900 Duisburg - 1968 ibid. ATMOSPHÄRISCHE LANDSCHAFT (1961) Gouache on Japan. Visible size 47 x 60 cm (f. 58,5 x 72 cm). Signed lower right 'Calmés' and dated lower left. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: North Rhine-Westphalian corporate collection.
Lot number | 119 |
Artist | PETER CALMES |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 450 |