Lot number 204 -
Auction 142
KONVOLUT VON 4 SKIZZEN
ROSALIA MOISEEVNA RABINOVICH 1895 Kyiv - 1988 Moscow COLLECTION OF 4 SKETCHES Party dated (19)33 or (19)35 Pencil and gouache on paper. Various sizes. ´MOSSELPROM. BEER´, 46 x 33,5 cm, monogrammed lower right ´R´. ´SOCHI´, 59,5 x 40 cm, monogrammed and dated lower right ´RA.-33.´. ´MOSCOW METRO´, 61,5 x 43 cm, monogrammed and dated lower right ´RA. 35.´. ´BATTLESHIP POTEMKIN´, 61,5 x 45 cm, monogrammed and dated lower right ´RA.-35.´. Each stained, part. dam and margins part. torn.
Lot number | 204 |
Artist | ROSALIA MOISEEWNA RABINOWITSCH |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 2200 |