142: ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD |
First lot ends: 14.11.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 1616 -
Auction 142
GROSSE SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER BESCHNEIDUNG CHRISTI
15.11.2024 - 18:06 o'clock
Initial price
400,00 EUR
(Minimum bid 400,00 EUR)
A LARGE SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING THE CIRCUMCISION OF JESUS Greek, dated 1867 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and borders made of gold. Greek inscribed and dated lower left. Minimally restored. 47 x 34.2 cm.
Lot number | 1616 |
Artist | |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 400 |